Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Stephen Hinson

Middle School Principal

Hannah Hendricks

ESE Assistant Principal

Leontyne Mason

Middle School Assist Principal

Richard Myers

Middle School Assist Principal

Jacob Cavey

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based

Office Staff

Brunilda Alicea Acevedo

Office Specialist III

Barbara Balkissoon

Office Specialist I

Margie Bartolomei Rivera

Office Specialist III

Aisha Perez-Nevarez

Office Specialist I

Doreen Petrakis

Office Specialist III

Liza Vazquez

Office Specialist II

School Counselors

Paul Kabara

Certified School Counselor

Robin Rawlings

Certified School Counselor

Support Staff

Amanda Rudd

EDEP Facilitator on Assignment

Michelle Wilson

SWC Manager

Teachers

Jeffrey Atencio

Core Teacher

Steven Beumer

Core Teacher

Noel Blake

Core Teacher

Angela Campbell

Leave Of Absence, VUE

Dwayne Chatman

Core Teacher

Kerstin Cheek

Teacher, Math Intervention

Christina Clements

Core Teacher

Gary Coatoam

Core Teacher

Madeline Concepcion Perez

Non-Core Teacher

John Cox

Non-Core Teacher

Dainise Cruz Cruz

Core Teacher

Karen Davis

ESE Teacher

Tanya Davis

ESE Teacher

Alicia Deloughery

Core Teacher

Jeanette DiCara

Core Teacher

Marc Famiglietti

Core Teacher

Alvin Fields

Core Teacher

Elvin Figueroa

Academic Coach

William Fitzgerald

Core Teacher

Zacharias Forsythe

Core Teacher

Brent Goode

Non-Core Teacher

Rachel Goodrich

Core Teacher

Julianna Grider

ESE Teacher

Jaime Harris

Core Teacher

Alexandra Hornback

Core Teacher

Denise Hulette

Non-Core Teacher

Paul Kabara

Certified School Counselor

Garry Kent

Core Teacher

Dawn Liddell

Core Teacher

Cecilia Lott

Core Teacher

Burt McBryde

ESE Teacher

Noelle Miller

Non-Core Teacher

Rachel Nadelman

Core Teacher

Kelvin Nguyen

Non-Core Teacher

Linda Nigro

Math Coach

Julio Padilla

Core Teacher

Sugeily Padilla

Core Teacher

LaRhonda Pride

ESE Teacher

Gladys Ramos

Core Teacher

Robin Rawlings

Certified School Counselor

Garett Rickert

Core Teacher

Victoria Senko

Non-Core Teacher

Keith Strickland

ESE Teacher

Rachel Walker

Non-Core Teacher

Eugene Walton

In-School Suspension Secondary

Nathan Woloszyn

Core Teacher

Ernest Wynn

Non-Core Teacher